ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEDEF KALKAVAN - IMO 9322889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SEDEF KALKAVANAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322889Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Off Felixstowe 9th December 2007
Call Sign : V7LU5
Gross tonnage : 10308
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Eclipse
IMO:9322889
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090275
Callsign:V7LU5
Former name(s):
- Blpl Eclipse (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- Asiatic Eclipse (Until 2012 Dec 09)
- Sedef Kalkavan (Until 2012 May 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,545 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°34’3.65” N, 104°51’8.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 81° (91°)
Destination:
Location:My Tmi
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
05:30:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 16:00:12 UTCHaiphong
2018 August 11th, 05:30:02 UTCMy Tmi
2018 July 24th, 23:00:40 UTCPebg-a Singapore
2018 July 16th, 04:00:55 UTCOpl
2018 July 15th, 19:00:05 UTCKaoshiung
2018 July 8th, 16:30:56 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
2018 July 5th, 14:00:39 UTCHaiphong
2018 July 1st, 09:00:54 UTCSingapore Pwbg-a
2018 June 30th, 08:00:57 UTCPort Klang Malaysia
2018 June 24th, 19:00:35 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
More Of This Ship
ASIATIC ECLIPSE
© Viktor
ASIATIC ECLIPSE
© Viktor
ASIATIC ECLIPSE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 23, 2008 11:10 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
Another re-posted one.
The way things are going at Felixstowe, you have every chance
of seeing one
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 23, 2008 10:02 (10 years ago)
NIce shot Derek, keep hoping to see one of these on the river.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!