ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERLINGE - IMO 9224104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FLINTERLINGEAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:9224104Hits:1,804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/3/22 siding Dückerswisch/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2001. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Velox
IMO:9224104
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235100629
Callsign:2GUL9
Former name(s):
- Flinterlinge (Until 2013 Jul)
- Lingedijk (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Peel (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’49.5” N, 26°12’13.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 254° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Ust-luga
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:00:37 UTCGoole
2018 September 7th, 21:00:57 UTCGdansk
2018 September 6th, 05:30:19 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 2nd, 11:30:41 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 29th, 19:00:21 UTCBirdport
2018 August 20th, 14:00:33 UTCRostock
2018 August 10th, 20:00:26 UTCDrogheda
2018 August 6th, 06:00:00 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:14 UTCMiddesbrough
2018 July 28th, 06:00:13 UTCHaltemaa
More Of This Ship
FRI RIVER
© stara zientara
Fri River
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Fri River
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 23, 2008 19:16 (10 years ago)
They are a guarantor for successful spotting days. Thanks Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Mar 23, 2008 08:03 (10 years ago)
These Flinter ships alway look very nice.
Thanks for posting her Michael.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!