ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PATRON - IMO 9376464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ricardo van Liere [View profile]Title:CFL PATRONAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9376464Hits:1,003
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CFL PATRON, Terneuzen (22-03-2008)

IMO number : 9376464
Name of ship : CFL PATRON
Call Sign : PHNP
Gross tonnage : 4040
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Patron
IMO:9376464
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244227000
Callsign:PHNP
Former name(s):
- Cfl Patron (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°23’21.08” N, 3°7’0.34” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 204° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bio
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 11:00:22 UTCEs Bio
2018 August 9th, 22:00:12 UTCFr Uro
2018 August 7th, 11:00:21 UTCFr Dkk
2018 August 5th, 14:00:22 UTCGb Sou
2018 July 24th, 08:00:23 UTCMa Cas
2018 July 14th, 19:00:18 UTCBg Var
2018 July 11th, 17:00:02 UTCGr Thi
2018 June 29th, 03:00:19 UTCBremen
2018 June 25th, 20:00:36 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 20th, 11:00:12 UTCBayonne
More Of This Ship
Patron
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Patron
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PATRON
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ricardo van Liere on Mar 24, 2008 08:42 (10 years ago)
Thank you for the compliments, Christian.

Best Regards, Ricardo
Christian Plagué on Mar 22, 2008 18:44 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture Ricardo

Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!