ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETERNAL ISLAND - IMO 9168350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ricardo van Liere [View profile]Title:ETERNAL ISLANDAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168350Hits:963
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ETERNAL ISLAND, Terneuzen (22-03-2008)

IMO number : 9168350
Name of ship : ETERNAL ISLAND
Call Sign : 3FZM7
Gross tonnage : 18108
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Vinaship Sea
IMO:9168350
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574620000
Callsign:3WZI
Former name(s):
- Eternal Island (Until 2010 Jan)
- Alfonso (Until 2005 Mar)
- Afonso (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,841 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°45’13.67” S, 112°43’49.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 308° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Id Sub
Arrival:3rd May 2018
00:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 00:00:09 UTCId Sub
2017 August 23rd, 07:00:03 UTCJp Osa Off
2015 November 22nd, 10:30:52 UTCSingapore
2015 March 27th, 09:40:15 UTCYantai,china
2015 March 20th, 04:05:23 UTCNantong
2014 April 22nd, 06:00:28 UTCChittagong
2012 August 2nd, 06:30:28 UTCQingdao China
2012 July 22nd, 08:00:31 UTCRizhao China
2012 June 30th, 18:00:48 UTCPhu My Viet Nam
2012 June 14th, 11:30:58 UTCKisarazu_japan
More Of This Ship
Vinaship Sea
© Knut Helge Schistad
Vinaship Sea
© Knut Helge Schistad
VINASHIP SEA
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!