ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Eastern Star - IMO 7920766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Krsto Jovanovic [View profile]Title:New Eastern StarAdded:Oct 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920766Hits:804
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Richards Bay, South Africa

25.6.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Eastern Star
IMO:7920766
Former name(s):
- La Mer (Until 2005 Jun)
- Pacifist (Until 2003 Jun)
- Batten (Until 1998 May)
- Csk Brilliance (Until 1997 May)
- Shinei Maru (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:75,822 tons
Summer DWT:138,166 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shinei Maru
© Craig
PACIFIST
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!