ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP MELVILLE - IMO 9273959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:CAP MELVILLEAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273959Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
25709 grt
built 2003
LIBERIAN flag
berthed at Northfleet hope terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Christmas Island
IMO:9273959
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005800
Callsign:V7HD4
Former name(s):
- Cap Melville (Until 2014 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,836 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°49’43.21” S, 112°47’43.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Idsub
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
08:40:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 08:40:55 UTCIdsub
2018 June 17th, 08:00:59 UTCXiamen-china
2018 April 12th, 06:00:50 UTCEast Opl
2018 February 4th, 08:00:07 UTCId Belawan
2018 January 27th, 16:00:15 UTCId Jakarta
2017 December 10th, 03:00:22 UTCE.opl Spore
2017 August 27th, 23:00:22 UTCIdsub
2017 August 8th, 15:00:40 UTCId Sub
More Of This Ship
SPIL NINGSIH
© shippingman
SPIL NINGSIH
© shippingman
SPIL NINGSIH
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!