ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AFRICA - IMO 9286011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:CSCL AFRICAAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286011Hits:546
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : VRBI3
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Gross tonnage: 90645
Length overall: 334.0 m
Beam: 43.0 m
Flag : China
Photo taken: Mediterranean Sea 2007.08.26
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Africa
IMO:9286011
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020400
Callsign:VRBI3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Africa (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cscl Africa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,612 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°42’24.3” N, 122°34’22.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 34° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
19:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:30:23 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 10th, 19:00:50 UTCSingapore
2018 July 25th, 06:00:19 UTCCape Town
2018 June 17th, 14:00:53 UTCSingapore
2018 June 16th, 08:00:04 UTCMytpt
2018 May 31st, 08:00:06 UTCSingapore
2018 May 18th, 20:00:19 UTCSuez
2018 May 5th, 09:00:33 UTCNorfolk
2018 May 1st, 04:30:37 UTCBoston
2018 April 27th, 18:00:36 UTCNewyork
More Of This Ship
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!