ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havblik - IMO 7002318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:HavblikAdded:May 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7002318Hits:912
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Ålesund - 11 mai 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Havblik
IMO:7002318
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258392000
Callsign:LEVM3
Former name(s):
- Linito (Until 2000 Mar)
- Aastun (Until 1995)
- Tromsbulk (Until 1991 Nov)
- Aasland (Until 1985)
- Venlo (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:839 tons
Summer DWT:925 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’3.9” N, 6°3’38.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 197° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Info Ch16
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 20:00:08 UTCInfo Ch16
2017 August 14th, 23:55:18 UTCKsu
2017 August 8th, 03:45:11 UTCFolkestad
2017 July 15th, 08:00:19 UTCOerjavika
2017 July 14th, 09:00:12 UTCVisnes
2017 July 9th, 07:00:46 UTCDyrvik
2017 July 8th, 19:00:21 UTCRoervik
2017 June 28th, 19:30:24 UTCHogset
2017 June 28th, 11:30:28 UTCHusoeya
2017 June 27th, 20:30:07 UTCKyrksaeteroera
More Of This Ship
HAVBLIK
© Arne Jürgens
HAVBLIK
© Arne Jürgens
Havblik
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aage Schjoelberg on May 23, 2005 13:44 (12 years ago)
Just a lucky shot I think. :-)
Stan Muller on May 12, 2005 10:53 (12 years ago)
Nice shot.
I like the seagull in front of the vessel, adds extra action to the picture.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!