ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SEA - IMO 9163623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SEAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163623Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen, 22-3-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Axe
IMO:9163623
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000201
Callsign:C6AZ6
Former name(s):
- Ps Sea (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bbs Sea (Until 2014 Feb)
- Arklow Sea (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°35’38.39” N, 1°43’35.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Great Yarmouth
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 01:00:59 UTCVilagarcia
2018 August 21st, 08:00:30 UTCSunndalsora
2018 August 18th, 13:00:48 UTCThamshavn
2018 August 12th, 18:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 9th, 07:00:54 UTCDublin
2018 August 6th, 14:00:28 UTCBirkenhead
2018 July 30th, 18:00:35 UTCLa Coruna
2018 July 30th, 18:00:29 UTCLa Caruna
2018 July 25th, 08:30:09 UTCBrunsbut
2018 July 25th, 05:00:43 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS AXE
© Paul Gowen
FLUVIUS AXE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Fluvius Axe
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!