ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHIZHNYA - IMO 8871572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:SHIZHNYAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8871572Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen, 22-3-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Shizhnya
IMO:8871572
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339100
Callsign:UIPI
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5098 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’47.2” N, 36°42’41.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 23° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:22nd May 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 20:00:44 UTCRostov
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:45 UTCZonguldak
2018 April 25th, 20:00:08 UTCAzov
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:00 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 17th, 20:00:27 UTCAzov
2018 April 14th, 20:00:44 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 9th, 12:00:50 UTCRostov
2018 April 7th, 18:00:12 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 4th, 18:00:28 UTCRostov
2018 March 31st, 18:00:07 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
SHIZHNYA
© Tim Becker
SHIZHNYA
© evgenii 10
SHIZHNYA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!