ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOCOL 7 - IMO 9017628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SOCOL 7Added:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9017628Hits:1,440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
One of the Sovocomflot Socol Ships based on a Gracht design, seen here berthed at Macquaire Wharf no 6 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.  Again a rare shot from the Wharf side.  Hobart normaly gets one or two of these vessels wonder down a couple times a year.  Security arrangments now make all but impossible to get shots from the Wharf side,
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagham
IMO:9017628
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373172000
Callsign:3EZY9
Former name(s):
- Bsle Sunrise (Until 2014 Nov)
- Nordana Freja (Until 2011 Jul)
- Tigullio Star (Until 2009 Jan)
- Socol 7 (Until 2007 Sep)
- Global Mombasa (Until 2003 Aug)
- Socol 7 (Until 2001 Mar)
- Capitaine D'urville (Until 2000 Nov)
- Socol 7 (Until 2000 Feb)
- Cmbt Pangani (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nahoon (Until 1998 Apr)
- Fas Bombay (Until 1995 Mar)
- Socol 7 (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,988 tons
Summer DWT:9,742 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’54.12” N, 34°39’29.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
20 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 12:00:48 UTCCeuta
2018 December 2nd, 12:00:13 UTCOrder
2018 July 14th, 05:00:32 UTCRavenna
2018 June 19th, 12:00:01 UTCAqaba
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:54 UTCStade
2018 April 19th, 23:30:50 UTCMisratah
2018 April 9th, 17:00:05 UTCMisratah
2018 March 25th, 07:00:33 UTCChornomorsk
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:13 UTCNemrut
2017 November 11th, 12:00:09 UTCBizerte
More Of This Ship
Nagham
© Zoka
Nagham
© Zoka
NAGHAM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!