ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUARDIAN ANGELL LK272 - IMO 9048304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:GUARDIAN ANGELL LK272Added:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9048304Hits:727
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Shetland trawler Guardian Angell in Lerwick, 22nd March 2008.

Built: 1992, Campbeltown, Scotland
GRT: 106
Length Overall: 26.56m
Beam: 7.52m
Draught: 3.68m
Vessel Identification
Name:Courageous
IMO:9048304
MMSI:233397000
Callsign:MPWV9
Former name(s):
- Guardian Angell (Until 2015)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:257 tons
Summer DWT:121 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’21.08” N, 2°57’43.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 5° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Guard Vessel
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
23:40:51 UTC
Last update:
2 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 10th, 23:40:51 UTCGuard Vessel
2016 November 10th, 23:40:31 UTCGuard Vessel
More Of This Ship
COURAGEOUS LK470
© Sydney Sinclair
COURAGEOUS LK470
© Sydney Sinclair
COURAGEOUS LK470
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!