ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA TROPICALE - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:COSTA TROPICALEAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:1,296
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ibiza 2005 Foto by Captain Valentin Mate Sanchez from Mar Patricia
Gross tonnage : 35144
Year of build : 1981
Construction Length[meters]: 177 Construction Breadth[meters]: 26.3
Construction Height[meters]: 18.1
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’48.22” N, 103°14’31.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 316° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
22:00:35 UTC
Last update:
10 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:30:28 UTCTw Kel
2018 September 10th, 22:00:35 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 26th, 12:30:55 UTCJp Yok Daikoku L 7
2018 August 25th, 06:45:46 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 25th, 06:45:44 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:43 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 7th, 09:00:09 UTCUs Sea
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:04 UTCPa Onx
2018 July 17th, 01:00:47 UTCCu Hav
2018 July 12th, 11:00:39 UTCUs Nyc
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
OCEAN DREAM
© Clyde Dickens
OCEAN DREAM
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe on Mar 23, 2008 11:41 (10 years ago)
Nice picture, I am glad that you have liked and thanks to Valentin the photographer, it has allowed me to sharing his photos in shipspotting.
Best Regards
Ibon
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 22, 2008 21:27 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Ibon,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!