ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL KOBE - IMO 9222974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:CSCL KOBEAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222974Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 2005 Foto by Captain Valentin Mate Sanchez
Call Sign : A8AW2
Gross tonnage : 66058
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Length : 263.15 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Suape Express
IMO:9222974
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090587
Callsign:A8AW2
Former name(s):
- E.r.kobe (Until 2011 Sep 22)
- Cscl Kobe (Until 2011 Mar 04)
- E.r.kobe (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,058 tons
Summer DWT:68,196 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’21.18” N, 121°45’48.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 294° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Da Chan Bay
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
05:30:05 UTC
Last update:
39 minutes 38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 03:00:56 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 4th, 20:30:48 UTCEgsuz
2018 July 19th, 06:00:45 UTCUssav
2018 July 14th, 19:00:18 UTCUsorf
2018 July 12th, 13:00:55 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 6th, 23:59:40 UTCTwksg
2018 May 21st, 00:00:27 UTCHkhkg - Cnsha
2018 May 13th, 08:00:09 UTCVn Cmt
2018 May 10th, 08:00:13 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 3rd, 01:30:35 UTCLk Cmb
More Of This Ship
E.R. KOBE
© Chris Finney
E.R. KOBE
© Owen Foley
E.R. KOBE
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe on Mar 23, 2008 11:39 (10 years ago)
Yes great shot of Valentin ,great picture.
Thanks Andrew.
Best regards
Ibon
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 23, 2008 00:18 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Tino,


thanks for sharing

thankyou
Andrew
Photo Admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!