ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM VELAY - IMO 7600146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CGM VELAYAdded:May 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7600146Hits:705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CGM VELAY TILBURY SEPT 85
Vessel Identification
Name:Stenwil
IMO:7600146
Former name(s):
- Stenwille (Until 2000 Mar)
- Csav Ralun (Until 1997 Jul)
- Stenwille (Until 1993 Aug)
- Karoo (Until 1993 Jan)
- Stenwille (Until 1991 Dec)
- Capitaine Surveille (Until 1989)
- Velay (Until 1989)
- Cgm Velay (Until 1986)
- Haussmann (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,956 tons
Summer DWT:20,760 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAUSSMANN
© Mike Griffiths
Velay
© pieter melissen
CGM VELAY
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!