ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yarrow - IMO 8002951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:YarrowAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8002951Hits:671
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Foto by Captain Valentin Mate Sanchez
New Kiodo Yarrow ex Sigas Yarrow
Gross tonnage : 6356
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1982
Loa: 115.08 m Bext: 18.52 m Draught: 8.513 m


Vessel Identification
Name:Kyodo Yarrow
IMO:8002951
Former name(s):
- Sigas Yarrow (Until 2007 Sep)
- Yarrow (Until 2005 Sep)
- Norgas Mariner (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sigurd Jorsalfar (Until 1988)
- Nopal Norte (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,356 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGAS YARROW
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Norgas Mariner
© simonwp
YARROW
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Bevis on Feb 22, 2011 20:00 (7 years ago)
Fabulous picture - many thanks for sharing it with us.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!