ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MALM - IMO 7810210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:WILSON MALMAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7810210Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Going to coruna.spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Malm
IMO:7810210
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215579000
Callsign:9HUH7
Former name(s):
- Garnes (Until 2002 Jul)
- General Campos (Until 1992 Jan)
- Garnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,967 tons
Summer DWT:5,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°7’16.8” N, 4°47’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 332° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Svelgen
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 12:00:21 UTCSvelgen
2018 June 6th, 21:00:05 UTCGdansk
2018 May 14th, 12:00:00 UTCSvelgen
2018 May 10th, 13:00:21 UTCLeirpollen
2018 May 2nd, 19:00:15 UTCDublin
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:41 UTCLisahally
2018 April 21st, 04:00:17 UTCKunda
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:58 UTCTallinn
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:09 UTCTallinn
2018 March 19th, 02:00:30 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
WILSON MALM
© Marcus-S
Wilson Malm
© Peter Lenderink
Wilson Malm
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!