ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silva - IMO 5327996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kier Shackleton Gigeroff [View profile]Title:SilvaAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:5327996Hits:681
Photo Category: Modern rig sailing ships / sailing yachts over 65' (20m) LOA
Description:
Ex-General Cargo ship SILVA in Halifax, NS, March 22nd 2008.
Is currently a tallship/tourboat.

Built: 1939
GRT: 167
Flag: Canada, formerly Sweden
Call sign: SFPU
Engine: Auxiliary to sail, single engine, single screw 269 Kilowatts.
NT: 61
Length: 30.42m
Beam: 7.32m
Depth: 3.33m
Construction material: Steel, riveted

Photo
Kier Shackleton Gigeroff - March 22nd, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silva Of Halifax
IMO:5327996
Former name(s):
- Silva (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:167 tons
Summer DWT:297 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVA
© Lars Brunkman
SILVA
© K. Watson
SILVA
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!