ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Snow - IMO 8908557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksandr Meiler [View profile]Title:Northern SnowAdded:May 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8908557Hits:743
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*7,955 g.t. Ethylene/LPG/Chemical Carrier built 1995 by Cant. Benetti. Name corrected. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Catalina
IMO:8908557
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090953
Callsign:A8IA9
Former name(s):
- Gaschem Snow (Until 2011 Mar 14)
- Northern Snow (Until 2005 Oct)
- Eurogas Quarta (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,955 tons
Summer DWT:12,196 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°56’6.05” N, 102°19’1.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 295° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
00:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 00:00:03 UTCSg Sin
2017 June 5th, 05:00:18 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 April 3rd, 03:30:41 UTCCristobal
2017 April 3rd, 03:30:03 UTCCristobal
2017 March 24th, 06:00:25 UTCHouston
2016 April 18th, 17:00:23 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
QUEEN CATALINA
© Cees Bustraan
QUEEN CATALINA
© Cees Bustraan
QUEEN CATALINA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!