ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIA R - IMO 9149718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark Carter [View profile]Title:ALIA RAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149718Hits:1,167
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading scrap metal at 29 Berth Port Adelaide 22 March 2008

IMO number: 9149718
Call Sign: 9HKX8
Gross tonnage: 17542
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1997
Builder: Hakodate Dock, Japan
Registered owner: Efkrati Maritime Ltd
Flag: Malta
Original name: Star Elfin
Renamed: Alia R (2006) [i](information from Equasis & Miramar)[/i]
Vessel Identification
Name:Alia R
IMO:9149718
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256095000
Callsign:9HKX8
Former name(s):
- Star Elfin (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,542 tons
Summer DWT:28,395 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIA R
© Chris Finney
ALIA R
© Robbie Cox
ALIA R
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!