ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eagle Centaurus - IMO 9042439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Martin [View profile]Title:Eagle CentaurusAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9042439Hits:910
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
The Eagle Centaurus inbound the Houston Ship Channel on 21st March, 2008. Photographed from Morgan's Point, Texas.

Pertinent Info:
Built 24 Sep 1992 Imabari Shipbuilding, Imabari, Ehime, Japan
Call Sign: S6CS Flag: Singapore Port: Singapore Owner: Aframax Tanker IAS
LOA: 246.8m
Beam: 42m
Draft: 19.5m
GRT: 52504
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle I
IMO:9042439
Callsign:S6CS
Former name(s):
- Eagle Centaurus (Until 2013 Jul)
- Neptune Centaurus (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,504 tons
Summer DWT:95,644 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EAGLE CENTAURUS
© Helen Krmic
EAGLE CENTAURUS
© Geir Vinnes
EAGLE CENTAURUS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!