ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENES RAINBOW - IMO 9303780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:IRENES RAINBOWAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9303780Hits:864
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IRENES RAINBOW CONTAINER SHIP 28,592 grt. Built 2006. Flag : Greece. Manager: TSAKOS SHIPPING & TRADING, Athens. Outbound Brisbane To Yokohama 11/09/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Rainbow
IMO:9303780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014741
Callsign:A8WG4
Former name(s):
- Kota Segar (Until 2010 Jun)
- Irenes Rainbow (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,382 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’54.28” N, 0°19’9.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 136° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:24 UTCItgoa
2018 August 26th, 06:00:08 UTCSndkr
2018 August 19th, 13:00:52 UTCEsalg
2018 August 16th, 08:00:07 UTCEscas
2018 August 12th, 16:00:44 UTCItgoa
2018 July 13th, 07:00:12 UTCEsalg
2018 July 10th, 14:10:11 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 9th, 12:00:12 UTCEscas
2018 July 5th, 05:00:43 UTCItgoa
2018 May 25th, 14:00:48 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
IRENES RAINBOW
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
IRENES RAINBOW
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
IRENES RAINBOW
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!