ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANTWERP - IMO 7361348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MSC ANTWERPAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:September 12, 2007IMO:7361348Hits:665
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC ANTWERP CONTAINER SHIP 34,382 grt. Built 1976.Flag : Greece Owner ALDEN SHIPPING, LIBERIA .
Inbound Brisbane From Port Botany 12/09/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antwerp
IMO:7361348
Former name(s):
- Maersk Bilbao (Until 2005 May)
- Msc Antwerp (Until 2003 Mar)
- Vancouver (Until 1998 Aug)
- Maersk Vancouver (Until 1998 Jul)
- Alva Maersk (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,382 tons
Summer DWT:37,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALVA MAERSK
© pieter melissen
ALVA MAERSK
© Marc Piché
ALVA MAERSK
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!