ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND PARK - IMO 8300341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:HOLLAND PARKAdded:May 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8300341Hits:648
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical tanker "Holland Park" unloading in Montreal at Sec 58, arrived from Mexico, dest unknown, May 11, 2005. 1113 hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Pearl
IMO:8300341
Former name(s):
- Holland Park (Until 2005 Dec)
- Panam Querida (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,653 tons
Summer DWT:9,307 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN PEARL
© Cees Bustraan
CARIBBEAN PEARL
© Cees Bustraan
CARIBBEAN PEARL
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 13, 2005 23:32 (11 years ago)
great shot kent, one of your best (10)
Gianpaolo on May 12, 2005 13:32 (11 years ago)
Very good shot Kent,Asakawa built 1983 as PANAM QUERIDA,fleetman.S.A.M.A.M.A.
rgds
Gp
Lanaud on May 11, 2005 23:43 (11 years ago)
New one to be seen here....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!