ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORSIKA - IMO 9192636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:KORSIKAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192636Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
North channel in the Solent heading east. 20/03/08

KORSIKA

IMO number: 9192636 Call Sign: V2OD1 Gross tonnage: 2997
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship Year of build: 2001 Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager: BOJEN- SCHIFFAHRTSBETRIEB E K Address: 80, Borgwardring, Moormerland GERMANY
Registered owner: KORSIKAHILL SHIPPING Address: ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
ISM Manager: BOJEN- SCHIFFAHRTSBETRIEB E K Address: 80, Borgwardring, Moormerland GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Werra
IMO:9192636
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304214000
Callsign:V2GL2
Former name(s):
- Korsika (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,443 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’30.46” N, 3°38’24.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Liv
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
16:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 10:00:17 UTCNl Har
2018 August 6th, 22:00:24 UTCNl Han
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:59 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 27th, 09:00:34 UTCEs Sdr
2018 July 20th, 16:00:39 UTCIe Wat
2018 July 17th, 23:00:06 UTCFr Dkk
2018 July 16th, 10:00:32 UTCGb Til
2018 July 16th, 10:00:26 UTCGb Til Via Nok
2018 July 13th, 06:00:06 UTCDe Rsk
2018 July 11th, 04:00:59 UTCDk Ode Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Werra
© Hannes van Rijn
WERRA
© jens smit
WERRA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!