ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONG SHI HAI - IMO 8507341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SONG SHI HAIAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8507341Hits:1,193
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Clipper owned ships charted to Cosco seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Phosphate
Vessel Identification
Name:Song Shi Hai
IMO:8507341
Flag:China
MMSI:413009000
Callsign:BORO
Former name(s):
- Sea Emerald (Until 2004 Feb)
- Marif (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,813 tons
Summer DWT:26,596 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’56.07” N, 118°27’58.25” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Hui Zhou
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
02:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:25 UTCHui Zhou
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:16 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:40 UTCHui Zhou
2018 May 10th, 03:00:47 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 15th, 22:00:01 UTCHuizhou
2018 March 28th, 20:00:14 UTCHui Zhou
2018 March 14th, 14:00:45 UTCNing Hai
2018 February 4th, 09:00:31 UTCHui Zhou
2017 December 20th, 15:00:39 UTCTian Jin
2014 August 15th, 13:00:42 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
SONG SHI HAI
© GORDON DALZELL
Sea Emerald
© Kees Heemskerk
SONG SHI HAI
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!