ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD - IMO 9033878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:NORDAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9033878Hits:389
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NORD at Lagerhaus Lübeck, 23/03/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonay
IMO:9033878
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275359000
Callsign:YLBV
Former name(s):
- Nord (Until 2011 Dec)
- Nordfjord (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy Ii (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,189 tons
Summer DWT:1,891 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°14’32.03” N, 11°51’56.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 154° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Sehad
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
19:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:34 UTCRottedam
2018 July 21st, 19:00:50 UTCSehad
2018 July 17th, 23:00:50 UTCSehls
2018 July 12th, 22:00:09 UTCNlams
2018 July 10th, 04:00:20 UTCDepap
2018 June 19th, 15:00:36 UTCPlswi
2018 June 16th, 15:00:31 UTCAarhus
2018 June 15th, 05:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 June 10th, 03:00:43 UTCLidkoeping
2018 May 29th, 08:00:28 UTCFrnte
More Of This Ship
BONAY
© timbo2
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!