ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Samos - IMO 7926461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SamosAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926461Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Marshall Islands flag bulk carrier Samos, bt. 1979, gt. 32624, in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Samos
IMO:7926461
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Pomerants (Until 1996 Jul)
- Viking Cape (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/bulk/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,624 tons
Summer DWT:54,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN POMERANTS
© carlo martinelli
Samos
© Karl Oddvar Eeg
SAMOS
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!