ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POSEIDON - IMO 7042069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:POSEIDONAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7042069Hits:731
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Danish-flagged coaster lincoming from Northsea off Flushing(Holland)
2008-03-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitan Carlos Miller
IMO:7042069
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000631
Callsign:CA2341
Former name(s):
- Poseidon (Until 2009 May)
- Santoni (Until 1987)
- Ida Bres (Until 1979)
- Nore (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,083 tons
Summer DWT:1,042 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POSEIDON
© Tim Becker
Capitán Carlos Miller
© Ruben Vega
POSEIDON
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Mar 25, 2008 08:31 (10 years ago)
THANKS STAN; I PUSHED THE WRONG BUTTON...
REGARDS
GEERT(ZAPPA)
Stan Muller on Mar 23, 2008 11:37 (10 years ago)
Hey Geert,
She is a 1970 build General Cargo, not a bulker.
I shot her some time after you:
Poseidon
you can find her data at my picture.

rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!