ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grand George - IMO 8102256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:Grand GeorgeAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8102256Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built 1982 Hyundai Ulsan. Flag Panama. Ex Captain George I, Captain George L, Stena Africa, Fort Providence. Photo taken Porto Vado 22 March 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand
IMO:8102256
Former name(s):
- Grand George (Until 2009 Aug)
- Captain George I (Until 2007 Apr)
- Captain George L (Until 2003 Jun)
- Fort Providence (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,821 tons
Summer DWT:64,584 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grand George
© Vladimir Knyaz
GRAND GEORGE
© valeriy
GRAND GEORGE
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!