ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PENANG - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MAERSK PENANGAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168192Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MAERSK PENANG as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 21, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.

wrong date...
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’49.88” N, 3°34’21.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 243° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr > Camtr
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
10:30:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 04:30:41 UTCCa Mon
2018 September 16th, 08:30:22 UTCCamtr
2018 September 9th, 14:00:18 UTCBe Ant
2018 September 5th, 17:00:58 UTCDe Brv
2018 September 4th, 00:00:58 UTCDebrv
2018 August 19th, 11:30:33 UTCCamtr
2018 August 19th, 11:30:28 UTCCa Mon
2018 August 9th, 05:00:25 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 8th, 11:30:21 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 7th, 00:30:00 UTCDe Brv
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PENANG
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK PENANG
© LUC BARRY
MAERSK PENANG
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Mar 23, 2008 11:58 (10 years ago)
Nice shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!