ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VALENCIA - IMO 9301471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC VALENCIAAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301471Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 22nd March 2008
Call Sign : A8IF4
Gross tonnage : 89941
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006 by Hyundai H.I., Ulsan.
Flag : Liberia
Owners:MS "HAMMONIA JORK" Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Valencia
IMO:9301471
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805558
Callsign:CQII
Former name(s):
- Csav Valencia (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Msc Valencia (Until 2012 Feb)
- Hammonia Jork (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,941 tons
Summer DWT:102,756 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°32’14.15” N, 74°1’22.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 157° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:29th May 2018
00:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 06:00:59 UTCUsorf
2018 May 13th, 23:00:02 UTCUsbal
2018 May 11th, 18:00:33 UTCUsnyc
2018 May 3rd, 14:00:28 UTCGbfxt
2018 April 29th, 20:00:47 UTCBeanr
2018 April 28th, 09:30:59 UTCDe Brv -> Fr Leh
2018 April 28th, 02:00:39 UTCFrleh
2018 April 25th, 13:00:50 UTCDebrv
2018 April 15th, 07:00:59 UTCUsnyk
2018 April 15th, 07:00:17 UTCUsnyk
More Of This Ship
MSC VALENCIA
© Frank Joniak
MSC VALENCIA
© SF-Images
MSC VALENCIA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!