ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANDY - IMO 9031428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:LANDYAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031428Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Landy[/b] (Tallin)
IMO: 9031428
Call sign: ESIO
G.T.: 490
LxBxDr:111,09 x 16 x 6,05 m
Capacity: 6604m³ Bales, 6687m³ Grain, 357 TEU
Number of Holds: 2
Speed: 15,3 kn
Flag: Estonia
Built: 1992 - Yard: Schiffwerft Hugo Peeters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co.GmbH / Wewelsfleth - Germany
Ex-Names: Gaestrikland (’92-’94) > Sea Voyager (’94-’98) > Gaestrikland (’98-’00) > Gästrikland (’00-’06)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, getting moored at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 06/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Landy
IMO:9031428
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259743000
Callsign:LAFA7
Former name(s):
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jul)
- Landy (Until 2006 Jun 21)
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jun 20)
- Gaestrikland (Until 2000 Nov 27)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1998 May 18)
- Gaestrikland (Until 1996 Jun 04)
- Gastrikland (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°47’13.68” N, 15°56’53.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 62° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Inkoo
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 13:00:36 UTCPitea
2018 September 11th, 11:30:30 UTCNantes
2018 August 31st, 06:00:41 UTCInkoo
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:08 UTCHonfleur
2018 August 17th, 06:09:01 UTCKarlsborg
2018 August 4th, 08:00:32 UTCFor Order
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:57 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 28th, 09:00:18 UTCHanko
2018 July 20th, 11:00:16 UTCOxeloesund
2018 July 18th, 03:30:06 UTCHanko
More Of This Ship
GASTRIKLAND
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
LANDY
© Robert J Smith
LANDY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 25, 2008 01:03 (10 years ago)
She's a regular visitor of Rusbroek, this great looking lady from Estonia and it's always pleasure to make shoot pictures of her.
A pity that the works around the quay on the bank of the canal don't gave the best sight of her.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 23, 2008 19:27 (10 years ago)
The good looking Landy has found her way to you again. I never get to see her in Antwerp.
Thanks for posting Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!