ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANDY - IMO 9031428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:LANDYAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031428Hits:376
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Landy[/b] (Tallin)
IMO: 9031428
Call sign: ESIO
G.T.: 490
LxBxDr:111,09 x 16 x 6,05 m
Capacity: 6604m³ Bales, 6687m³ Grain, 357 TEU
Number of Holds: 2
Speed: 15,3 kn
Flag: Estonia
Built: 1992 - Yard: Schiffwerft Hugo Peeters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co.GmbH / Wewelsfleth - Germany
Ex-Names: Gaestrikland (’92-’94) > Sea Voyager (’94-’98) > Gaestrikland (’98-’00) > Gästrikland (’00-’06)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, getting moored at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 06/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Landy
IMO:9031428
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259743000
Callsign:LAFA7
Former name(s):
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jul)
- Landy (Until 2006 Jun 21)
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jun 20)
- Gaestrikland (Until 2000 Nov 27)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1998 May 18)
- Gaestrikland (Until 1996 Jun 04)
- Gastrikland (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’47.76” N, 12°41’41.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Hanko
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
07:19:02 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 13:00:36 UTCPitea
2018 October 15th, 07:19:02 UTCHanko
2018 August 17th, 06:09:01 UTCKarlsborg
2018 July 10th, 23:30:51 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 9th, 05:45:33 UTCLuleaa
2018 July 3rd, 05:30:32 UTCBoulogne
2018 June 28th, 20:30:33 UTCBordeaux
2018 June 25th, 12:00:40 UTCNantes
2018 June 16th, 22:30:29 UTCHamina
2018 June 14th, 15:00:27 UTCParnu
More Of This Ship
LANDY
© Malte Classens
LANDY
© Malte Classens
Landy
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!