ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panormitis - IMO 8306967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:PanormitisAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306967Hits:1,248
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Location: Caletta Colosso, Chile
Date: 16 Oct 2006
IMO number: 8306967
Name of ship: PANORMITIS
Call Sign: 9HRQ7
Gross tonnage: 22511
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1984
Flag: Malta
Ship manager: QUANTUM SHIPPING
Ex: PACIFIC OCEAN
Renamed: PANORMITIS D (30.04.2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Panormitis D
IMO:8306967
Former name(s):
- Panormitis (Until 2007 Apr)
- Pacific Ocean (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,511 tons
Summer DWT:38,816 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Panormitis D
© Wil Weijsters
Panormitis D
© Wil Weijsters
PANORMITIS D
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Bykov on Mar 23, 2008 18:17 (10 years ago)
Hi Ilhan
Many thanks for the help!
best regsrs
Sergey
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 23, 2008 16:49 (10 years ago)
Hi Sergey
an IHI built bulker in 2006.there are several ships similar design
PANORMITIS
Imo no 8306967
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=155668
Renamed to Panormitis D
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!