ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOSTRAUM - IMO 8023773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MOSTRAUMAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8023773Hits:412
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[b]Mostraum[/b] (Bergen)
IMO: 8023773
Call sign: LAUV4
G.T.: 5973
LxBxDr: 129,65 x 19,04 x 6,97 m
Speed: 14,25 kn
Flag: Norway
Built: 1981 - Yard: A/B Nya Oskarshamns Varv / Sweden
Ex-Names: OT Phosphorus (81-83) > Stena Pposphorus (83-85) > Aleksandr Kaverznev (85-88) > Alpine Finn (88-90) > Alpine Rose (90-94)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at quay Prayon and bunkering from inland tanker [b][color=0000CC]Synthese-3[/color][/b] (Druten-NL Europanr.: 2007268) and [b][color=0000CC]Synthese-11[/color][/b] (Druten-NL Europanr.: 2326029) infront of them at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 08/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Mostraum
IMO:8023773
Former name(s):
- Alpine Rose (Until 1994 Feb)
- Alpine Finn (Until 1990 Jun)
- Aleksandr Kaverznev (Until 1988)
- Stena Phosphorus (Until 1985)
- Ot Phosphorus (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,973 tons
Summer DWT:8,661 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stena Phosphorus
© simonwp
Mostraum
© simonwp
Mostraum
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!