ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS FILAO - IMO 9324942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:DELMAS FILAOAdded:May 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9324942Hits:948
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
*
Mv Delmas Filao / Antwerp / 13/10/2007
DWT : 13 760
Loa : 147.9 m
Beam : 23.3 m
Flag : Cyprus
Yob : 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Askold
IMO:9324942
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209590000
Callsign:C4JA2
Former name(s):
- Delmas Filao (Until 2009 Mar)
- Fesco Askold (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,817 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’52.99” N, 3°2’32.1” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Gijon
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:42 UTCPortbury
2018 September 8th, 21:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 5th, 04:00:00 UTCBilbao
2018 August 31st, 21:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 29th, 04:00:49 UTCPortbury
2018 August 28th, 05:00:06 UTCPotbury
2018 August 26th, 11:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:06 UTCBilbao
2018 August 18th, 04:00:02 UTCRu Led - Be Anr
2018 August 12th, 00:01:14 UTCLt Klj - Ru Led
More Of This Ship
FESCO ASKOLD
© Marc Piché
FESCO ASKOLD
© Marc Piché
FESCO ASKOLD
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Richard van der Pluijm on May 02, 2008 21:39 (10 years ago)
Hi,

strange to see a Fesco vessel with a Delmas name.
Anyway, this vessel is new to me, nice to see
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!