Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Mariner - IMO 8400165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Sigas MarinerAdded:May 12, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Sigas Mariner Build 1985 grt 1552
Eitzen Gas AS Denmark
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Mei 2005

*1,552 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1985 by YVC Ysselwerf. Sold for demolition 2009. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Mariner
Former name(s):
- Prins Philips Willem (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,692 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Sierras
© vovashap
Sigas Mariner
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksandr Meiler on May 13, 2005 08:35 (11 years ago)
Nice Shot! :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!