ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN SPRINTER - IMO 9347633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SLOMAN SPRINTERAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347633Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Harwich between the snow showers! 22nd March 2008.
Call Sign : LXNJ
Gross tonnage : 8407
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007 by Daehan Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. / Yeosu
Flag : Luxemburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Norjan
IMO:9347633
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304037000
Callsign:V2GP4
Former name(s):
- Sloman Sprinter (Until 2009 May 26)
- Norjan (Until 2007 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,169 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’46.99” N, 3°41’31.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 60° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Vli
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
14:00:29 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 15:00:18 UTCGr Sdh
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:41 UTCGb Hrv
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:13 UTCGb Hrw
2018 August 30th, 10:00:25 UTCDe Bre
2018 August 20th, 08:00:44 UTCPt Ave
2018 July 2nd, 05:30:31 UTCGr Lav
2018 June 26th, 20:00:58 UTCGb Gib
2018 June 21st, 10:00:10 UTCGbsou
2018 June 17th, 10:00:40 UTCEsbio
2018 June 9th, 04:30:04 UTCNlrot
More Of This Ship
HENRIK S
© Claus Schaefe
HENRIK S
© Claus Schaefe
HENRIK S
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!