ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOROE - IMO 9325130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:STOROEAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9325130Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Storoe[/b] (Limassol)
IMO: 9325130
Call sign: P3YL9
G.T.: 3183
LxBxDr: 89,95 x 15,2 x 5,25 m
Capacity: 218 TEU
Number of Watertight Bulkhead(s): 4
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 2004 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 633 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, inbound to quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) on a dark and grey afternoon. 10/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa Lehmann
IMO:9325130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305981000
Callsign:V2GL4
Former name(s):
- Storoe (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,507 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°53’28.54” N, 6°57’5.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 300° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:42 UTCSodertalje
2018 September 5th, 18:00:24 UTCRidham Dock
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:18 UTCSchiedam
2018 August 26th, 08:00:29 UTCMuuga
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:43 UTCSkuru
2018 August 12th, 12:00:53 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 8th, 16:00:26 UTCHanoytangen
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:52 UTCRanders
2018 July 27th, 03:00:14 UTCRuled
2018 July 24th, 02:30:21 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
LISA LEHMANN
© jens smit
LISA LEHMANN
© jens smit
LISA LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 25, 2008 00:39 (10 years ago)
It's nice that you like this series of Storoe in sad weather conditions.
You may send the sun always to us, a little bit sunshine is always welcome.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 23, 2008 19:23 (10 years ago)
Very ncie serie you made of this nice one Frederik and Gerda.
Hopefully the wun will come back very soon.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!