ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOROE - IMO 9325130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:STOROEAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9325130Hits:362
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Storoe[/b] (Limassol)
IMO: 9325130
Call sign: P3YL9
G.T.: 3183
LxBxDr: 89,95 x 15,2 x 5,25 m
Capacity: 218 TEU
Number of Watertight Bulkhead(s): 4
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 2004 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 633 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, inbound to quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) on a dark and grey afternoon. 10/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa Lehmann
IMO:9325130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305981000
Callsign:V2GL4
Former name(s):
- Storoe (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,507 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’1.24” N, 18°32’39.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 14:00:16 UTCGdynia
2018 July 9th, 17:00:17 UTCInkoo
2018 July 7th, 12:30:12 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:08 UTCPietarsaari
2018 June 29th, 00:00:33 UTCGdynia
2018 June 25th, 06:00:57 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 18th, 17:00:23 UTCKotka
2018 June 10th, 21:00:19 UTCPapenburg
2018 June 4th, 22:00:41 UTCSillamae
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
LISA LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
LISA LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
LISA LEHMANN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!