ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOEST - IMO 9120102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:NOESTAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9120102Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Noest[/b] (Roden)
IMO: 9120102
Call sign: PHFN
G.T.: 1546
LxBxDr: 85,14 x 10,7 x 4,12 m
Capacity: 3050m Bales / 3056m Grain / 77 TEU
Number of Hold(s): 1
Speed: 11 kn
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1995 - Yard: Peters Scheepsbouw B.V. No.: 443 / Kampen - Netherlands
Ex-Names: Laurina-Neeltje (95-01) > Laurina (01-05) > Stina (05-06)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay Willebroek Beton (Belgium) on a rainy 10/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9120102
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:85 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’27.92” N, 4°0’27.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Han
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
07:00:37 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:30:36 UTCGb Gtn
2018 August 29th, 11:00:05 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 21st, 00:00:28 UTCIe Lmk
2018 August 10th, 21:00:45 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 7th, 20:00:05 UTCGb Slf
2018 August 5th, 16:00:27 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:20 UTCGb Slf
2018 July 19th, 18:00:37 UTCIe Dro
2018 July 17th, 02:00:48 UTCGb Gtn
2018 July 7th, 12:00:57 UTCGb Hdd
More Of This Ship
Noest
© Joseph Collinson
Noest
© Joseph Collinson
Noest
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 25, 2008 00:23 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Indeed could wet and grey weather, not the best circumstances for nice ship photography :-? . It's nice that you like this Dutch coaster.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 23, 2008 19:21 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

What a pitty the weather was not so good.
I do like this Noest. She looks very nice.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!