ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYRTIND - IMO 8616099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MYRTINDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616099Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Myrtind[/b] (Bergen)
IMO: 8616099
Call sign: LNWA
G.T.: 1392
LxBxDr: 71,89 x 11,5 x 3,93 m
Capacity: 2695m³ Bales / 2699m³ Grain / 69 TEU
Number of Hold(s): 1
Speed: 10 kn
Flag: Norway
Built: 1987 - Yard: Schiffswerft Hugo Peters No.:605 / Wewelsfleth - Germany
Ex-Names: Süllberg (’87-’88) > Piano (’88-’99) > Performer (’99-’05)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at quay RCT Verbeeke in Willebroek (Belgium) 11/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidholm
IMO:8616099
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258293000
Callsign:LNWA
Former name(s):
- Vestbulk (Until 2013 Jun)
- Molo Trader (Until 2012 Jun)
- Myrtind (Until 2008 Dec)
- Performer (Until 2005 Nov)
- Piano (Until 1999 Nov)
- Sullberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,826 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°16’39.79” N, 2°23’10.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 57° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Husoy
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
03:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 11:30:31 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 28th, 20:00:48 UTCNohso
2018 August 17th, 14:30:12 UTCHusoy
2018 August 15th, 07:00:36 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 12th, 21:00:43 UTCHusoy
2018 July 28th, 15:00:57 UTCGb Grg
2018 July 12th, 15:00:13 UTCHusoy
2018 July 9th, 15:00:55 UTCBodo
2018 July 8th, 12:00:57 UTCOksfjorden
2018 July 5th, 03:00:34 UTCValsneset
More Of This Ship
EIDHOLM
© frode adolfsen
EIDHOLM
© frode adolfsen
EIDHOLM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 25, 2008 00:13 (10 years ago)
Thanks Michael, if you see the sun at your pace, send her please to us, even a little bit snow and very cold the last days here :-? ,
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 25, 2008 00:06 (10 years ago)
It's a special view with that grab crane on her deck.
Thanks for your nice words.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Michael Brakhage on Mar 24, 2008 19:22 (10 years ago)
Nice looking one, Gerda and Frederik.
Hopefully the sun comes back soon at your home area.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Mar 23, 2008 19:17 (10 years ago)
Very nice one Frederik and Gerda.
She looks nice for her age,

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!