ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYRTIND - IMO 8616099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MYRTINDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616099Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Myrtind[/b] (Bergen)
IMO: 8616099
Call sign: LNWA
G.T.: 1392
LxBxDr: 71,89 x 11,5 x 3,93 m
Capacity: 2695m³ Bales / 2699m³ Grain / 69 TEU
Number of Hold(s): 1
Speed: 10 kn
Flag: Norway
Built: 1987 - Yard: Schiffswerft Hugo Peters No.:605 / Wewelsfleth - Germany
Ex-Names: Süllberg (’87-’88) > Piano (’88-’99) > Performer (’99-’05)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at quay RCT Verbeeke in Willebroek (Belgium) 11/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidholm
IMO:8616099
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258293000
Callsign:LNWA
Former name(s):
- Vestbulk (Until 2013 Jun)
- Molo Trader (Until 2012 Jun)
- Myrtind (Until 2008 Dec)
- Performer (Until 2005 Nov)
- Piano (Until 1999 Nov)
- Sullberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,826 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°51’43.97” N, 5°14’35.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 329° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Valsnes
Arrival:19th May 2018
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 21:00:08 UTCMaloy
2018 April 28th, 21:00:39 UTCValsneset
2018 April 24th, 11:00:05 UTCMariagerfjord
2018 April 14th, 02:30:16 UTCValsnes_fishfarms
2018 April 13th, 01:00:10 UTCValsnes
2018 April 8th, 19:00:25 UTCKishorn
2018 April 5th, 12:00:43 UTCFishfarms
2018 March 30th, 06:00:35 UTCFishfarm
2018 March 21st, 06:00:44 UTCValsneset
2018 March 21st, 06:00:07 UTCTraena
More Of This Ship
EIDHOLM
© frode adolfsen
EIDHOLM
© frode adolfsen
EIDHOLM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!