ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLENBOSCH - IMO 7701639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:STELLENBOSCHAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7701639Hits:1,769
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Mv Stellenbosch , entering the lock / Antwerp , MACS vessel .
*
DWT : 26 847
Loa : 173.0 m
Beam : 24.4 m
Yob : 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellenbosch
IMO:7701639
Former name(s):
- Vidal (Until 1993)
- Rowanbank (Until 1991 Nov)
- Vento (Until 1989)
- Venture (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,600 tons
Summer DWT:26,847 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLENBOSCH
© Joerg Seyler
Stellenbosch
© Frank Behrends
Stellenbosch
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!