ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Axel - IMO 8800133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:AxelAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8800133Hits:534
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Loading in Reykjavík March 15th 2008. Ex. Greenland Saga
Vessel Identification
Name:El Nino
IMO:8800133
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231712000
Callsign:OZ2081
Former name(s):
- Saga (Until 2013 Dec)
- Axel (Until 2012 Aug)
- Greenland Saga (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,469 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’50.3” N, 18°32’9.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
19:00:20 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 19:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 September 11th, 08:00:30 UTCGdansk
2018 July 7th, 07:00:21 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 June 27th, 09:00:03 UTCBeira
2018 May 25th, 11:00:47 UTCBoma
2018 April 29th, 06:00:17 UTCBanana
2016 December 10th, 18:00:40 UTCBoma
2016 November 9th, 07:00:09 UTCVlissingen
2016 November 6th, 23:00:12 UTCWandelaar
2016 April 16th, 06:00:29 UTCBoma
More Of This Ship
El Nino
© fabianv
EL NINO
© Ulf Kornfeld
EL NINO
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!