ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Azteca - IMO 8918124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:AztecaAdded:Dec 02, 2004
Captured:May 27, 2004IMO:8918124Hits:1,401
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Azteca IMO-No 8918124 passing Cuxhaven - 27/05/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Berjaya
IMO:8918124
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564587000
Callsign:9V8995
Former name(s):
- Cape Hobart (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Azteca (Until 2007 Jan 15)
- Barnes Bridge (Until 2003 Jun 20)
- Anl Progress (Until 2003 Jun)
- Melanesian Chief (Until 2002 Dec)
- Barnes Bridge (Until 2001 Oct)
- Island Chief (Until 2000 Oct)
- Chengtu (Until 1999 Mar)
- Barnes Bridge (Until 1998 Mar)
- Seal Mauritius (Until 1997 Jun)
- Santander (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,237 tons
Summer DWT:17,519 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°25’57.59” N, 91°11’50.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
3.1kts, 182°
Destination:
Location:Alang
Arrival:29th Jul 2016
17:30:34 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AZTECA
© Manfred
AZTECA
© Manfred
KOTA BERJAYA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!