ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETTY NORDGAS - IMO 5043629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:BETTY NORDGASAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5043629Hits:2,368
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Oostmahorn, Lauwersmeer, Holland. Foto taken: 8-4-2007.

IMO number : 5043629
Name of ship : BETTY NORDGAS
Call Sign : OXCW
Gross tonnage : 204
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1958
Flag : Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Varia Nova
IMO:5043629
Former name(s):
- Betty Nordgas (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Houseboat
Gross tonnage:204 tons
Summer DWT:137 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VARIA NOVA
© Rene Keuvelaar
VARIA NOVA
© Rene Keuvelaar
Betty Nordgas
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!