ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capricorn Sea - IMO 7120770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Capricorn SeaAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:7120770Hits:2,062
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Capricorn Sea am 16.08.96 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1971
Bauwerft, Nummer: Batservice, Arendal 568
ex-Namen: Karin Lehmann, Stavrakis II, Genie
Länge: 79.9m
Breite: 13.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 3007 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1792 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Verbleib: 07/99 Totalverlust
Vessel Identification
Name:Kastri
IMO:7120770
Former name(s):
- Angie Ii (Until 1998)
- Capricorn Sea (Until 1997 Jul)
- Genie (Until 1994)
- Stavrakis Ii (Until 1992 Apr)
- Karin Lehmann (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,792 tons
Summer DWT:3,007 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!