ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKAN SEPAT - IMO 8300585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:IKAN SEPATAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8300585Hits:859
Location:Veracruz, Mexico
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Veracruz Anchorage (Mexico)

23 mar 2008

Call Sign : 9VFZ
Gross tonnage : 17210
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:8300585
Former name(s):
- Ikan Sepat (Until 2012 Mar)
- Trident Venture (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,210 tons
Summer DWT:28,503 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MISTRAL
© andy.ru73
IKAN SEPAT
© Valeriy Balalaev
IKAN SEPAT
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!